1. <span id="bbvsk"><sup id="bbvsk"></sup></span>
    2. <sub id="bbvsk"><sup id="bbvsk"></sup></sub><ol id="bbvsk"><blockquote id="bbvsk"></blockquote></ol>
    3. <optgroup id="bbvsk"><i id="bbvsk"><del id="bbvsk"></del></i></optgroup>
      <input id="bbvsk"></input>
      <legend id="bbvsk"></legend>
    4. <span id="bbvsk"><output id="bbvsk"></output></span>

      廣州成人高考

      廣東成人高考錄取分數線大全成績公布時間-廣州成人大專

      廣東成人高考試高起專(英語)真題一參考考試題型
      發布時間:2022年04月28日 14:10:47 閱讀量:
      成人高等學校招生全國統 

      科目:英語

      一、語音知識:共5小題;每題1.5分,共7.5分。在下列每組單詞中,有一個單詞的劃線部分與其他單詞的劃線部分的讀音不同。找出這個詞。
       
      1.
      A. coat
      B. road
      C. broad
      D. goal
      答案:C
      2.
      A. official
      B. declare
      C. active
      D. picture
      答案:A
      3.
      A. pcrse
      B. pcre
      C. ccrious
      D. ccre
      答案:A
      4.
      A.hide
      B.like
      C.time
      D.give
      答案:D
      5.
      A. question
      B. station
      C. direction
      D. pollution
      答案:A
      二、詞匯與語法知識:共15小題每題1.5分,共22.5分。從每小題的
      四個選擇項中,選出最佳的一項。
      6. He's a great player and I have a lot of respect______him.
      A.of
      B.in
      C.on
      D.for
      【答案】D
      【應試指導】本題考查固定搭配。句意:他是一名偉大的運動員,我非常尊敬他。 have respect for sh.為固定搭配,意為“尊重某人,尊敬某人”。故本題選D。
      7. Don't forget to______ your school bag with you when you come here next time.
      A. bring
      B. deliver
      C. fetch
      D.take
      【答案】D
      【應試指導】本題考查動詞辨析。句意:你下次來這里的時候,別忘了帶上你的書包。 bring帶來,帶……到某處;deliver傳送,交付 fetch去拿,去取;take隨身帶,攜帶。根據句意,本題選D
      8. He was late for work this morning because he_______find his key.
      A. mustn't
      B. wouldn't
      C. couldn't
      D. shouldn't
      【答案】C
      【應試指導】本題考查情態動詞辨析。句意:他由于找不到鑰匙,今天早上上班遲到了。mustn't表示“禁止”;wouldn't表示“不會”; couldn't表示“不能”; shouldn't表示“不應該”。根據句意,本題選C
      9. I asked him to go to the art exhibition, but he said he had_______seen it.
      A. still
      B. already
      C. also
      D. often
      答案】B
      【應試指導】本題考查副詞辨析。句意:我請他去看藝術展,但是他說他已經看過了 still仍然,依舊; already已經;also也,此外; often經常。根據句意,本題選B
      10. --Where's your mother, Helen?--She_____the flowers in the garden
      A. waters
      B. is watering
      C. watered
      D. has watered
      【答案】B
      【應試指導】本題考查時態。句意:海倫,你媽媽在哪呢?一她正在花園里澆花呢。根據句意,此處表示現在正在進行的動作,因此應用動詞的現在進行時態。故本題選B
      11. The children and their parents had great fun______games in the park.
      A. playing
      B. play
      C. played
      D. to play
      【答案】A
      【應試指導】本題考查固定用法句意:孩子們和他們的父母在公園里做游戲,他們玩得很開心。have(great)fun doing sth.為固定用法,意為“做某事有樂趣,做某事很開心”,相當于 have good time doing sth.故本題選A
      12. There is only one student_______will surely pass the difficult test.
      A. whose
      B. which
      C. whom
      D. who
      【答案】D
      【應試指導】本題考查定語從句。句意:只有一名學生肯定會通過這次難度大的考試?崭裉帪槎ㄕZ從句的引導詞,在從句中作主語,先行詞指人,因此應用主格who。故本題選D。
      13.-Do you like talking with your friends on the phone or through the Internet?______.I enjoy writing letters.
      A. None
      B. Either
      C. Neither
      D. Both
      【答案】C
      【應試指導】本題考查不定代詞辨析。句意:你喜歡通過電話還是通過網絡和朋友聯絡?都不喜歡。我喜歡寫信。none表示“三者或三者以上都不” ither示“兩者中隨便哪一個都” either“兩者中
      14. She asked me______I would like to go with her or not.
      A. how
      B. when
      C. whether
      D. where
      【答案】C
      【應試指導】本題考查固定用法。句意:她問我是否愿意和她一起走。how怎樣,如何;when何時; whether是否;wherewhether哪里。..or not為固定用法,意為“是否,會不會”,符合句意,故本題選C
      15. Before you leave the classroom, ______all the lights.
      A. turn up
      B. turn over
      C. turn to
      D. turn off
      【答案】D
      【應試指導】本題考查動詞短語辨析。句意:你離開教室的時候,請把所有的燈都關了。 turn up偶然出現,到來,turn over翻身,翻轉;turn to轉向,求助于;turn off關上,關掉。根據句意本題選D
      16. If Mom looks out from the kitchen window, she______us playing in the yard.
      A. is seeing
      B. will see
      C. was seeing
      D. has seen
      【答案】B
      【應試指導】本題考查動詞時態。句意:如果媽媽透過廚房的窗戶向外看,會看到我們在院子里玩耍。在if引導的主從復合句中,主語常用一般將來時態,條件狀語從句用一般現在時態。故本題選B。
      17.--Can you stay here for a few more days?--______,but I have to be home tomorrow.
      A. No, thank you
      B. I'm afraid not
      C. I'd love to
      D. No problem
      【答案】C
      【應試指導】本題考查日常交際用語。句意:你能在這里多待幾天嗎?我也想,但是我明天就得回家no, thank you不了,謝謝;i' m afraid not我恐怕不行;I'd' love我也想;no problem沒問題。根據句意,本題選C
      18. With a lot of work______,Jerry had no time to go to the cinema with his daughter.
      A. doing
      B. having done
      C. done
      D. to do
      【答案】D
      【應試指導】本題考查非謂語動詞。句意:因為有許多工作要做,杰瑞沒有時間陪女兒去看電影with+賓語+doing表示“主動,動作正在進行”;with+賓語+ having done表示“動作在謂語所表示的動作之前發生” ;with+賓語+done表示“被動,動作已完成”;with+賓語+to do表示“將來,動作還沒有進行”根據句意,本題選D
      19. We're making good progress, _______we've still got long way to go.
      A.but
      B. or
      C. so
      D. thus
      【答案】A
      【應試指導】本題考查連詞辨析。句意我們正在取得良好的進展,但是我們仍有很長的路要走。but但是;or否則;so因此;thus因此,是副詞。根據句意,本題選A。
      20.I hope you will have a ______week with us in China.
      A. pleasure
      B. pleasing
      C. pleased
      D. pleasant
      【答案】D
      【應試指導】本題考查形容詞辨析。句意:希望你能與我們在中國度過愉快的一周。 pleasure高興,是名詞;pleasing令人高興的,一般作表語; pleased高興的,滿意的,作表語; pleasant令人愉快的。根據句意和用法,本題選D
       
      三、完形填空:共15小題;題2分,共30分通讀下面的短文,掌握其大意。然后,從每小題的四個選擇項中選出可填入相應空白處的最佳選項。
      Mrs. McTavish looked out. "It's a lovely day. Would you like to go for a walk in the park?" Her children 21 with excitement.
      "Before we go, you need to follow some rules. Everyone must 22 hands and stay close to me.You can't 23 anywhere by yourself. Can you all do that?"
      All four 24 they would. As they walked down the street, Fiona said, "I want an ice lolly(冰棍), Mummy. Can we have some?”
      "You can if you follow the rules, "answered Mrs. McTavish.
      The park is just around the corner. The children ran off to 25  .After a while, when Mrs.McTavish couldn't see Jock. "Fiona, where's Jock?"
      I don’t know,Mummy.He's not here 26 ,"said Fiona
      The others hadn’t 27 Jock either. Mrs. McTavish had to gather her children together and walk around the park for him .She found him sitting near the ice lolly man. "Jock! What are you doing here? I couldn’t 29 you.”
      “Mummy,I want an ice lolly,”Jock whispered.
      You can't have one now 30 you didn't follow the rules. "Mrs. McTavish 31 one for each of the other children and they licked(舔) them all the way home. Jock cried. When they32home she talked to Jock. "Mummy has four children. I must have rules so I can 33 an eye on you and know you're 34. "Jock said he was 35 and he would follow the rules from then on.
      21.
      A. quarreled
      B. doubted
      C. listened
      D. cheered
      【答案】D
      【應試指導】詞義辨析題。孩子們聽到要去公園散步,興奮地歡呼。 quarrel爭吵,吵嘴;doubt懷疑,質疑;listen聽;歡呼,喝彩。故本題選D。
      22.
      A. wash
      B. shake
      C. hold
      D. raise
      【答案】C
      【應試指導】短語辨析題。每個人都必須手拉手待在我身邊。 wash hands洗手; shake hands握手; hold hands手拉手; raise hands舉手故本題選C
      23.
      A. meet
      B.lie
      C.drive
      D.go
      24.
      A. admitted
      B. promised
      C. pretended
      D. explained
      答案D
      【應試指導】詞義辨析題。你們不能獨自去任何地方。meet會面;lie躺; drive開車;go去故本題選D
      25.
      A. play
      B. eat
      C. practice
      D.sing
      【答案】A
      【應試指導】詞義辨析題。公園就在拐角處,孩子們迫不及待跑過去玩。play玩;eat吃; practice練習;sing唱歌。故本題選A。
      26.
      A. once more
      B. any more
      C. as usual
      D. at last
      【答案】B
      【應試指導】固定搭配題。菲奧納說:“我不知道,媽媽。他已經不在這里了。Not…any more為固定搭配,意為“不再”,符合句意,故本題選B
      27.
      A. caught
      B. known
      C. seen
      D. recognized
      【答案】C
      應試指導】詞義辨析題。菲奧納不知道喬克在哪里其他人也沒有看到喬克。 catch抓住,接住;know知道,了解;see看到,看見; recognize認識,認出。故本題選C
      28.
      A. looking
      B. sending
      C. running
      D. waiting
      【答案】A
      【應試指導】詞義辨析題。麥克塔維什夫人不得不召集所有的孩子,在公園里四處尋找喬克。 look for尋找;send for請…來,派人去叫;run for競選,趕緊去請; wait for等待故本題選A
      29.
      A. understand
      B. find
      C. believe
      D. accept
      【答案】B
      詞義辨析題。上文提到喬克的家人在公園里四處找他,由此可知,此處麥克塔維什夫人想表達的是她找不到喬克。 understand理解,明白;find找到,發現;believe認為,相信;accept接受,同意。故本題選B
      30.
      A. unless
      B. once
      C. though
      D. because
      【答案】D
      【應試指導】邏輯推理題。喬克對媽媽說他想吃冰棍,但是媽媽說喬克現在不能得到一根冰棍,因為他沒有遵守媽媽制定的規則?崭袂氨硎镜氖墙Y果,空格后說明了原因,因此空格處應填入一個表示原因的邏輯連接unless除非,表示條件;once一…就,當…時候表示時間; though然,表示讓步 because因為,表示原因。故本題選D
      31.
      A. bought
      B. made
      C. sold
      D. borrowed
      答案A
      【應試指導】詞義辨析題。麥克塔維什夫人給其他每個孩子都買了一根冰棍,他們邊吃邊回家。buy買;make制作;sell賣; borrow借故本題選A
      32.
      A. found
      B. left
      C. got
      D.passed
      【答案】C
      【應試指導】詞義辨析題。當他們到家后,麥克塔維什夫人和喬克進行了談話find發現; leave離開;get到達;pass經過。故本題選C
      33.
      A. rest
      B. open
      C. put
      D. keep
      【答案】D
      【應試指導】固定搭配題。麥克塔維什夫人說她有四個孩子,她必須制定一些規則,這樣才能密切關注到每一個孩子。 keep an eye on為固定搭配,意為“照看,留意,密切注視”,符合句意,故本題選Des休息;open打開;put放置
      34.
      A. comfortable
      B. healthy
      C. safe
      D.honest
      【答案】C
      【應試指導】詞義辨析題。麥克塔維什夫人說,她必須制定一些規則,這樣才能密切關注到每一個孩子,確保們是安全的。 comfortable舒服的; healthy康的;safe安全的; honest誠實的故本題選C
      35.
      A. sorry
      B. angry
      C. worried
      D.happy
      【答案】A
      應試指導】詞義辨析題。喬克說他很抱歉,并表示以后會遵守媽媽制定的規則。 sorry抱歉,慚愧; angry生氣的; worried擔心的; happy快樂的。故本題選A
      四、閱讀理解:共15小題;每題3分共45分。閱讀下列短文然后根據短文的內容從每小題的四個選擇項中選出最佳的一項。
      A
      Some farmers in California are having a hard time picking their crops. There are not enough workers to help them with the harves
      One farmer used to grow peaches(桃子) but will soon grow almonds(杏仁) instead. Peaches
      require more labor to harvest. They are easy to be damaged and need careful hand picking. He is now removing his peach trees.Then he will plant almond trees in their places. Almonds are harvested differently.It does not take as many workers to pick them because a machine shakes the almond trees.The nuts fall on the ground and then are gathered up.The farmer does not have to hire many workers
      Some farmers think there are two reasons why they can't find enough farm workers. One reason is that there are a lot of well-paid construction jobs in the area.Many people are taking these jobs instead of picking fruit.The other reason is that it has become more difficult for workers to come from Mexico into California.Fewer workers are allowed to get into the country to work on the fruit farms. To settle the problem,farmers hope the government might get allow these workers to work as guests. That would help workers provide for their family and harvest their crops. When the harvest season is over,they’ll go back home.Farmers say that unless things change, more fruits will come from other countries.This is because labor is cheaper in those countries than in the United States
      36.What problem do some farmers have?
      A.They have no workers to remove fruit trees.
      B.There is little hand for growing fruit.
      C.Their crops were badly damaged last year.
      D. It's difficult to harvest their crops.
      【答案】D
      【應試指導】事實細節題。根據第一段可知,加利福尼亞州的一些農民在采收作物時遇到了困難,因為他們找不到足夠的人手。故本題選D
      37. Why does the peach farmer start to plant almonds?
      A. There is a greater demand for almonds.
      B. Growing almonds takes much less land.
      C. A machine can help get almonds off the trees.
      D. Almonds will fall on the ground when ripe.
      【答案】C
      【應試指導】事實細節題。根據第二段最后四句可知,杏仁的采摘方式不太一樣,它不需要許多人手來采摘,只需要一臺機器搖動杏樹,杏仁就會掉落在地上,然后就可以將其收集起來,因此農民不需要雇用太多的工人。由此可知,這就是農民開始種植杏樹的原因,故本題選C。
      38. Why can't some farmers find enough workers to pick fruit?
      A. They grow too many peach trees.
      B. People prefer well-paid construction jobs.
      C. Few people want to work in California.
      D. They don't want to hire workers from Mexico.
      【答案】B
      【應試指導】事實細節題。根據第三段前三句可知,一些農場主認為他們找不到足夠的農場工人有兩個原因一個是當地有許多高薪的建筑工作,很多人愿意從事這類工作而不愿意采摘水果。故本題選B。
      39. What will happen if the situation does not improve?
      A. The government will hire workers to help with the harvest.
      B. More people will move to California from Mexico.
      C. Other countries will provide cheaper labor for US farmers.
      D. More fruits will be bought from other countries.
      【答案】D
      應試指導】事實細節題。根據第三段最后兩句可知,農場主們表示,如果不改變現狀的話,將需要從其他國家進口更多的水果,因為那些國家的勞動力比美國的便宜。故本題選D
      B
      Scientists have long tried to be able to know more about floods. So far, the best that scientists can do is to recognize the conditions for flooding.
      Although deep snow alone seldom causes floods, when it occurs together with heavy rain and frozen or very wet ground flooding is likely to occur. Melting snow also causes high water levels in rivers.Whenever rivers are already at their highest possible levels, heavy rains will result in the rivers' flooding the nearby land.
      Rivers covered in ice can also lead to flooding.When ice begins to melt, it breaks into large pieces.These pieces of ice move and float down the river .They can block the river, causing the water to rise and flood the land up the river. If the ice dam(壩)breaks suddenly, the large quantity of water held behind it can flood the areas down the river too.
      Broken ice dams are not the only problem that can cause flooding. When a large human-made dam breaks or fails to hold the water collected behind it, it will also cause serious damage.
      Although scientists cannot always know when floods will occur, they do know a great deal about when floods are likely, or probably, going to occur.
      40.What have scientists achieved in dealing with floods?
      A. They have prevented many rivers from flooding
      B. They have reduced the damage caused by floods
      C. They have learned much about conditions for flooding.
      D. They have found most of the ice dams on the river.
      【答案】C
      應試指導】事實細節題。根據第一段可知,長期以來,科學家一直在試圖更多地了解洪水。目前為止,他們取得的最大進展就是了解了洪水暴發的條件。故本題選C
      41. When will deep snow lead to floods?
      A. The snow suddenly gets frozen.
      B. The top of the ground becomes wet.
      C. It rains hard with a big rise in temperature.
      D.The snow melts gradually into a river
      【答案】C
      應試指導】事實細節題。根據第二段第一句可知,雖然厚厚的積雪很少引發洪水,但當遇到大雨,再加上天氣突然轉暖,就會引發嚴重的洪水。故本題選C。
      42. What happens when ice dams break?
      A. They may quickly block the river.
      B. The ice covering the river may melt fast.
      C. A larger ice dam may soon be formed.
      D. The areas down the river may be flooded.
      【答案】D
      【應試指導】事實細節題。根據第三段最后一句可知,旦冰壩突然決口,大壩后所儲存的大量的水就會淹沒河流下游的區域。故本題選D
       
       
       
       
      C
      It was Sharing Day! The teacher had asked the students to bring something interesting to class.
      Jimmy found the little box he and Dad had made. Inside was a piece of rock, a sand dollar and a shark(鯊魚) tooth. Nobody could have anything as interesting as these!
      In class, Jimmy waited anxiously, hoping to be called on first by the teacher. But Kara was first.She held up a sand dollar. Jimmy's eyes grew big.
      "I found this on the beach, "Kara said. "It's interesting. The little holes that make the sand dollar look like a flower are breathing holes. See all the needles? They help the sand dollar move and dig into the sand.
      Jimmy was a little uneasy. Oh, well, he still had his rock and shark tooth.
         Then Mark stood up.“This is my favorite rock, called pumice(浮石).”Then Mark dropped the rock into a glass of water. "Look! Pumice is the only rock that floats!"
       Jimmy put up his hand and waved, but the teacher called on Justin instead.
       "I found this shark tooth in Hawaii last Christmas, "Justin said.
       The class was excited, but Jimmy lowered his head.
       "Sharks have rows of teeth. Every time a shark loses a tooth, another one takes its place. "Justin passed the tooth around.
       Jimmy heard the teacher call him. He stood on one foot and then the other. "Well, ah, see...my treasure box is interesting! It was just a piece of wood until Dad and I cut it into pieces and finally made a box out of it. It smells good, reminding us of camping.
       "What's inside?"asked Lisa.
       Jimmy opened his box. "A sand dollar, piece of pumice and a shark tooth.
       His classmates'mouths dropped open. The teacher looked at the objects in the box and smiled.
       "Now that's interesting! "he said.
      43.On the Sharing Day,Jimmy_______
      A.brought a treasure box to hold his interesting things
      B. enjoyed the things others brought to the class
      C. waited patiently to be called on by his teacher
      D.wished to be the firs to share his possessions
      【答案】D
      【應試指導】事實細節題。根據第三段可知,課堂上,吉米焦急地等待著,希望老師能第一個叫他來分享自己的東西故本題選D
      44. What does a sand dollar look like according to Kara?
      A. A hole
      B. A needle
      C. A flower.
      D. A tooth.
      【答案】C
      【應試指導】事實細節題。根據第四段可知,卡拉提到她在沙灘上找到了一個海膽,海膽上的小洞洞讓海膽看起來像一朵花,這些洞洞是海膽的呼吸口,海膽上的針狀物幫助海膽移動,并鉆進沙子。故本題選C
      45. Who shared with the class a rock that floats?
      A.Lisa
      B.Kara
      C. Justin.
      D. Mark.
      【答案】D
      【應試指導】事實細節題。根據第六段可知,馬克站了起來,分享了他最喜愛的石頭浮石。故本題選D。
      46. How did Jimmy's classmates feel when they saw the things in his box?
      A. Disappointed
      B. Surprised
      C. Anxious.
      D. Uneasy.
      【答案】B
      【應試指導】推理判斷題。根據最后兩段可知,當馬克打開了他的盒子的時候,同學們不由得張開了嘴巴。由此可知,同學們張開嘴巴這一舉動表示他們很驚訝。 disappointed失望的; surprised驚訝的; anxious焦慮的;uneasy不安的。故本題選B
       
      D
      Nineteen-year-old Melissa Goza couldn't figure out why she failed to get a bank card time and time again. It only became clear when she was unsuccessful while looking for a new job in a Target store:Three different people are using her Social Security number(社會保障號)
      Target is one of the companies using credit(信用) reports when hiring new workers. At least one credit report didn't favor Goza in getting the job. very low credit rate(評價) was under Goza's Social Securit number. Target,as required by law,told Goza why the company couldn't offer her the job.
         Sacramento lawyer Jennifer Shaw, a specialist in workplace law, says credit reports are just one more way employers use to find dishonest seekers. "I think we need to know that, right now, there's more information out there. And that means, there's more information that can be used against us, "said Shaw.
         Goza's dark cloud may, however, have a silver lining. Target told her she'd be considered again for the job if she could get a letter from the Social Security Department proving that she's the right owner of the Social Security number.
         Now that Goza knows she's suffered from other people's wrongdoings, she will order copies of her credit reports to see what she can do to put things right.
       47. What do we know about Goza?
      A. She got the job from Target.
      B.She has had three bad friends.
      C. She doesn ' have a bank card yet.
      D. She was not honest with Target
      【答案】C
      【應試指導】推理判斷題。根據第一段第一句可知,梅麗莎·戈札已經十九歲了,她不明白為什么她每次申請銀行卡都以失敗告終,由此可知,戈扎還沒有銀行卡
      48. What did Target first do when refusing to offer Goza the job?
      A. They asked her for credit reports.
      B. They told her why she couldn't get the job.
      C. They found out her wrongdoings.
      D. They reported it to the Social Security Department.
      【答案】B
      【應試指導】事實細節題。根據第二段最后一句可知,塔吉特公司拒絕給戈扎提供工作后,按照法律的規定告訴了戈扎原因。故本題選B。
      49. What does "a silver lining" in Paragraph 4 probably mean?
      A. A hopeful future.
      B. A bank-report.
      C. An official letter.
      D. A Social Security number.
      【答案】A
      【應試指導】詞義猜測題。根據第四段可知,塔吉特公司告訴戈扎如果社會保障部門愿意給她開一封信,證明她是社會保障號碼的合法所有者的話,就會重新考慮她的求職申請。由此可知,此處表示情況的反轉,因此silver lining和前面的 dark cloud意思相反, dark cloud表示“鳥云”,而 silver lining應該表示“烏云周圍的白光”,引中義是“一線希望”,說明情況出現了轉機,戈扎的工作有了希望。 hopeful future意為“充滿希望的未來”,與 silver lining意思相近,故本題選A
      50. What does Goza have to do next?
      A. Clear up her wrong credit reports.
      B.Get a new Social Security number.
      C. Find a job in another company.
      D. Apply for a new bank card
      【答案】A
      【應試指導】推理判斷題。根據最后一段可知戈扎知道她現在是在為他人的錯誤行為買單,于是她決定申請自己的信用報告的副本,看看自己能做些什么,以便將問題解決。由此可知,戈扎接下來決定解決自己的信用報告有誤這個問題。故本題選A。
      五、補全對話:共5句;每句滿分為3分,共15分。根據中文提示,把對
      話中缺少的內容寫在線上。這些句子必須符合英語表達習慣。打句
      號的地方,用陳述句;打問號的地方,用疑問句。
      提示:李明打電話給David,邀請他下星期日去博物館看展覽。
      (L=Li Ming;D= David)
      L: Hello. This is Li Ming speaking. May I speak to David?
      D:51             
      What's up, Li Ming?
      L: What are you going to do next Sunday?
      D: Nothing much. Do you have any ideas?
      L:52        ? There's a Russian oil painting exhibition there.
      D: Good idea!
      53          
      L: Bus 202 will take you there.
      D: Good54            ,then?
      L: Let's meet just at the gate of the museum.
      D: 55               ?
      L: Half past nine.
      D: All right. See you then.
      答案:
      51. This is David
      52. How about going to the museum
      53. How can I get there
      54. Where shall we meet
      55. What time
      六、書面表達:滿分30分。
      假設你是李華,寫郵件邀請你的留學生朋友Tim到你家一起過中秋。郵件的主要內容包括:
      1.中秋節是中國的重要節日
      2.家庭團圓、品嘗月餅是節日傳統;
      3.父母都很歡迎他,媽媽會準備美味佳肴。
      注意:
      1.詞數應為100左右
      2.生詞:中秋節the Mid-autumn Festival;傳統 tradition
      Dear Tim,
      _______________
      _______________
      Looking forward to your coming.
      Yours
      Li Hua
      范文:
      Dear Tim,
      The Mid-autumn Festival is coming soon, and I am writing to invite you to spend the festival with my family. It is one of the most important traditional festivals in China. On this special day, people usually try their best to return home to gather with their family. Having a reunion dinner, eating moon cakes, appreciating the full moon together and enjoying classic Chinese poems are all the traditions of this festival. My mum will set the table with all kinds of delicacy and my parents both want you to join us that day. We would feel much happier if you can come.
      Looking forward to your coming
       
      Yours,
      Li Hua


       成人高考考試入學考科目輔導課趕緊了解吧

      在線咨詢
      預報名
      微信咨詢
      高清一区二区不卡视频
        1. <span id="bbvsk"><sup id="bbvsk"></sup></span>
        2. <sub id="bbvsk"><sup id="bbvsk"></sup></sub><ol id="bbvsk"><blockquote id="bbvsk"></blockquote></ol>
        3. <optgroup id="bbvsk"><i id="bbvsk"><del id="bbvsk"></del></i></optgroup>
          <input id="bbvsk"></input>
          <legend id="bbvsk"></legend>
        4. <span id="bbvsk"><output id="bbvsk"></output></span>